Data Protection Policy

The purpose of this Data Protection Policy is to inform you of how Access Televentures Pte Ltd manages Personal Data which is subject to the personal data protection principles under the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”) or similar personal data protection principles applicable to government agencies. Please take a moment to read this Data Protection Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and `

By interacting with us, submitting information to us, or signing up for any products and services offered by us, you agree and consent to the Access Televentures Pte Ltd, as well as our respective representatives and/or agents collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to Access Televentures Pte Ltd authorised service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Data Protection Policy.

This Data Protection Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to Access Televentures Pte Ltd in respect of your Personal Data, and your consents herein are additional to any rights which Access Televentures Pte Ltd may have at law to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data.

Access Televentures Pte Ltd may from time to time update this Data Protection Policy to ensure that this Data Protection Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. Subject to your rights at law, you agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of this Data Protection Policy as updated from time to time on our website. Please check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your Personal Data.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us.